Nursery & Toddler
1st Period ~ Hannah Boates & Cassie Blessing
2nd Period ~ Rachel Huston & Sarah Boates
3rd Period ~ Angela Disley & Angela Lance
Pre K Class
1st Period ~ Gym time & Snack ~ Megan McCarthy & Gianna Stutzman
2nd Period ~ Songs & Stories ~ Carly Johnson & Katiane Jorge
3rd Period ~ Letter of the Week ~ Katelen Lowry & Cassie Blessing
Kinder & 1st Grades
1st Period ~ Gym time & Snack ~ Megan McCarthy & Gianna Stutzman
2nd Period ~ More Before 5 in a Row ~ Esther Dickson & Becca Ross
3rd Period ~ Considering God's Creation ~ Gianna Stutzman & Katiane Jorge
2nd & 3rd Grades
1st Period ~ Good & Beautiful "Space" ~ Jenny McClure & Jayci Selander
2nd Period ~ Game time & Snack ~ Jenny McClure & Emily Mohler
3rd Period ~ Good & Beautiful Arts & Crafts ~ Megan McCarthy & Becca Ross
4th & 5th Grades
1st Period ~ Good & Beautiful "Motion & Simple Machines" ~ Jessica Goodman, Emily Mohler & Karla Ryan
2nd Period ~ Spanish ~ Oyuky Candelario & Jayci Selander
3rd Period ~ Gym time & Snack ~ Erin Ferrara & Tana Donalson
6th Grade
1st Period ~ Economics ~ Esther Dickson & Amy Lightfoot
OR
Spanish ~ Oyuky Candelario & Tracy Sears
2nd Period ~ Health ~ Tana Donalson, Erin Ferrera & Karla Ryan
OR
Intro to Sign Language ~ Chelsea Smith & Megan Moore
3rd Period ~ Earth Science ~ Tracy Sears & Jessica Goodman
7th Grade
1st Period ~ Economics ~ Esther Dickson & Amy Lightfoot
OR
Spanish ~ Oyuky Candelario & Tracy Sears
2nd Period ~ Health ~ Tana Donalson & Erin Ferrera
OR
Intro to Sign Language ~ Chelsea Smith & Megan Moore
3rd Period ~ Earth Science ~ Tracy Sears & Jessica Goodman
8th Grade
1st Period ~ Economics ~ Esther Dickson & Amy Lightfoot
OR
Spanish ~ Oyuky Candelario & Tracy Sears
2nd Period ~ Health ~ Tana Donalson & Erin Ferrera
OR
Intro to Sign Language ~ Chelsea Smith & Megan Moore
3rd Period ~ Earth Science ~ Tracy Sears & Jessica Goodman
OR
US History Primary Sources ~ Amy Lightfoot & Megan Moore
9th Grade
1st Period ~ IEW Writing ~ Carly Johnson & Katelen Lowry
OR
Spanish ~ Oyuky Candelario & Tracy Sears
2nd Period ~ Biology ~ Nicki Boates & Alaina Dunham
OR
Study Hall ~ Angela Disley
3rd Period ~ Biology ~ Nicki Boates & Alaina Dunham
OR
US History Primary Sources ~ Amy Lightfoot & Megan Moore
10th Grade thru 12th Grades
1st Period ~ IEW Writing ~ Carly Johnson & Katelen Lowry
2nd Period ~ Biology ~ Nicki Boates & Alaina Dunham
OR
Study Hall ~ Angela Disley & Angela Lance
3rd Period ~Biology ~ Nicki Boates & Alaina Dunham
OR
US History Primary Sources ~ Amy Lightfoot & Megan Moore
10:00 am to 12:00 ~ Drama ~ Mister K & Barb Huston
*Names in bold represent lead teachers
Updated 08/09/2023